2016 Red Bull Elektropedia Awards

In November 2016, 21,781 people voted for the 2016 Red Bull Elektropedia Awards

This is what they decided upon.

Artist of the year

Best song

Best remix

  • Amatorski - Hear Me (Hiele Remix)
  • Bee Mask - Headband (Peter Van Hoesen Remix)
  • David Dorad - Street of Mexico (DkA Remix)
  • Harted - Wander (AMyn Remix)
  • 2 Jacques Brel - Ne me quitte pas (AMyn Remix)
  • Jarreau Vandal - Controlla (Faisal Edit)
  • Lawrence Le Doux - Astre (Walrus Remix)
  • Liesa Van Der Aa - On the Heart (Kassett Remix)
  • 1 Selah Sue - Falling Out (Pomrad Remix)
  • 3 Yellowstraps x Le Motel - Mirror Lake (Lefto Remix)

Best album

Best producer

Best live act

Best MC

Best label

Best party

Best (Really Big) Party

Best festival

Best radio

Best Media

Breakthrough Artist/DJ/Producer/MC

Breakthrough Party/Festival/Club

Most promising artist

  • AUDRI
  • Farrago
  • WWWater

Marc Meulemans award (artwork)

  • 88888 (OTB Records)
  • Acacio Ortas (samuelspaniel)
  • 1 Corbin Mahieu & Lennart Van den Bossche (Roots Of Minimal)
  • Dennis Tyfus (DSR Lines)
  • Julien Kartheuser (ULYSSE)
  • Oli-B (Lefto Presents, Habitat Festival)
  • Ronny & Johny and Studio Anne Dessing (HORST)
  • 2 Uber & Kosher (The Subs, Black Out)
  • Victor Robyn (Ekster, Brzzvll)
  • 3 Vincent Vrints (OVER TIJD)

Belgium - The Vinyl Frontier

  • Razen – Endrhymes (Bryan Lewis Saunders & Jeroen Wille)
  • DSR Lines – Analogie van de dageraad (Dennis Tyfus & Jef Cuypers)
  • The Sore Losers – Skydogs (Elzo Durt)
  • Go March – Go March (Jeffrey Michael Austin & Timothy Helmer)
  • Milan W – Intact (JJ Funhouse)
  • 2 SKY H1 – Motion (SKY H1)
  • Soldier’s Heart – Night by Night (Stef van Looveren)
  • 3 de portables – The Killing Horizon (Stijn Anseel)
  • 1 Ekster – EXO (Victor Robyn)
  • Orphan Swords – Weehawken (Yannick Franck)

Best video

  • 2 Baloji - Unité & Litre (Baloji)
  • Caballero & JeanJass - Yessaï (Julien Desmet & François Dubois)
  • Coely ft. DVTCH NORRIS - Don't Care (Valéry Joseph)
  • GLINTS - Dread (Filip Anthonissen)
  • Go March - The White Lodge (Jaak De Digitale)
  • Mugwump ft. Circlesquare - After They Fall (Sam Kadz)
  • Oscar and the Wolf - The Game (Marie Wynants)
  • 3 STIKSTOF - Ja Dan (Gogolplex)
  • 1 SX – Mercury (Benjamin Desmet)
  • Wanderkeit - Elastique (Marie Wynants)

Best Party Photographer

Chase award (Urban)

Belgian DJ Top 100

  • 1 3 Faisal
  • 2 1 Lefto
  • 3 4 Charlotte de Witte
  • 4 1 2manydjs
  • 5 26 Nico Morano
  • 6 43 Bafana
  • 7 = 7 Pierre
  • 8 5 Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • 9 15 Lost Frequencies
  • 10 8 Tlp
  • 11 54 Dc Salas
  • 12 47 Amelie Lens
  • 13 49 San Soda
  • 14 63 Kong
  • 15 6 Bollen & Fichtner
  • 16 27 J.Køps
  • 17 48 Vision Machine
  • 18 68 Goldfox
  • 19 38 Eagl
  • 20 21 Locked Groove
  • 21 18 Deltano
  • 22 = 22 Neon
  • 23 N Koodoo
  • 24 23 Michael Midnight
  • 25 56 Ode Maen
  • 26 59 Cedex & Higher Underground
  • 27 N Joyhauser
  • 28 N Jean Le Rouge
  • 29 62 Azer
  • 30 13 Netsky
  • 31 33 Peter Van Hoesen
  • 32 N Pilose
  • 33 57 Kr!Z
  • 34 20 A.Brehme
  • 35 51 Red D
  • 36 N Danga
  • 37 85 Jerrymore
  • 38 N Nosedrip
  • 39 17 Gewelt
  • 40 69 James Marvel
  • 41 N Ritchie Santos
  • 42 11 Henri Pfr
  • 43 N Zoey Hasselbank
  • 44 N Maxim Lany
  • 45 90 Iris Menza
  • 46 N Jewels
  • 47 N Cemode
  • 48 N Tofke
  • 49 58 Alex Palmer
  • 50 N Pete Howl
  • 51 50 Michael Thoelen
  • 52 N KHLR
  • 53 64 Murdock
  • 54 N Marco Bailey
  • 55 12 Kolombo
  • 56 N Mvmnt
  • 57 74 Thang
  • 58 N Nathan Fix
  • 59 36 Slow
  • 60 N Natasja
  • 61 19 Borealis
  • 62 N M.I.K.E. Push
  • 63 N Konna
  • 64 37 Kill Frenzy
  • 65 66 Mr. Magnetik
  • 66 N Gratts
  • 67 N Seba Lecompte
  • 68 40 Raw District
  • 69 N Ramon Tapia
  • 70 52 Deg
  • 71 10 Aeroplane
  • 72 N Arno Lemons
  • 73 55 Ravenous
  • 74 34 The Magician
  • 75 N Dj Licious
  • 76 75 Tom Kraemer
  • 77 92 Dr Lektroluv
  • 78 N Massimo Mephisto
  • 79 53 Massaar
  • 80 N Eptic
  • 81 N Ben Solar
  • 82 61 Spacid
  • 83 N Bredren
  • 84 16 Fabrice Lig
  • 85 N Mensch, erger je niet
  • 86 N Walrus
  • 87 72 One87
  • 88 32 Mister Critical
  • 89 N Pegassi
  • 90 45 Goldffinch
  • 91 31 Jensen
  • 92 77 Dave Luxe
  • 93 41 Poldoore
  • 94 25 Compuphonic
  • 95 N Dimitri Andreas
  • 96 28 Heckman
  • 97 81 Nadiem Shah
  • 98 N Soul Shakers
  • 99 84 M&T
  • 100 76 Die Clique

Belgian Club Top 30

  • 1 2 Ampere (Antwerpen)
  • 2 1 Fuse (Brussel)
  • 3 N Club Vaag (Antwerpen)
  • 4 N Kompass (Gent)
  • 5 4 Bloody Louis (Brussel)
  • 6 N Klub Goud (Antwerpen)
  • 7 = 7 Charlatan (Gent)
  • 8 3 Forty Five (Hasselt)
  • 9 5 Café d`Anvers (Antwerpen)
  • 10 N Labyrinth Club (Hasselt)
  • 11 6 Le Cadran (Liege)
  • 12 8 Decadance (Gent)
  • 13 9 Bazaar (Brussel)
  • 14 19 Versuz (Hasselt)
  • 15 14 Café Café (Hasselt)
  • 16 13 Rockerill (Charleroi)
  • 17 30 Club IIII (Gent)
  • 18 12 La Rocca (Lier)
  • 19 11 Recyclart (Brussel)
  • 20 N Kerk (Gentbrugge)
  • 21 27 Carré (Willebroek)
  • 22 16 Piaf (Antwerpen)
  • 23 N Boatclub (Brussel)
  • 24 28 Studio 22 (Liège)
  • 25 10 Club 69 (Gent)
  • 26 21 White Cat (Gent)
  • 27 23 Søndag (Hulste)
  • 28 26 Petrol (Antwerpen)
  • 29 17 Reflektor (Liège)
  • 30 N Rumba (Leuven)