In October 2014, 21,067 people voted for the 2014 Red Bull Elektropedia Awards.

This is what they decided upon.

Artist of the year

  • Innershades
  • Locked Groove
  • LTGL
  • Magnus
  • Oaktree
  • 2 Oscar and the Wolf
  • Poldoore
  • 1 Stromae
  • 3 The Magician
  • The Subs

Most promising artist

  • 1 Kassett
  • 1 Polar Youth
  • 1 YellowStraps

Best album

  • A/T/O/S - A Taste of Struggle
  • Amatorski - From Clay to Figures
  • Kenji Minogue - De groetjes
  • Magnus - Where Neon Goes to Die
  • Mumbai Science - Déjà Vu
  • 2 Oaktree - Chapters
  • 1 Oscar and the Wolf - Entity
  • Peter Van Hoesen - Life Performance
  • Poldoore - The Day Off
  • 3 The Subs - Hologram

Best song

  • A/T/O/S - What I Need
  • Arches - There's a Place
  • goldFFinch - Endless Year
  • Innershades - Nina at the Boiler Room
  • LTGL - Female Dog
  • 1 Netsky ft. Beth Ditto - Running Low
  • 2 Oscar and the Wolf - Princes
  • Oscar and the Wolf - Strange Entity
  • 3 The Magician ft. Years & Years - Sunlight
  • The Subs ft. Colonel Abrams - Trapped

Best remix

  • 3 Aaliyah - One in a Million (Kill Frenzy Remix)
  • Arsenal ft. Lydmor - Temul (Lie Low) (Faisal remix)
  • Bon Iver - Minnesota WI (VUURWERK Remix)
  • Dorothy Ashby - For Some We Loved (MonkeyRobot Refix)
  • Exon Bacon - Watching Dogs (DC Salas Remix)
  • FCL - Holding Our Nick (Locked Groove Remix)
  • Kassett ft. Margo - Lovebites (LTGL Remix)
  • 2 The Fugees - Fu-Gee-La (Maverick & Poldoore Remix)
  • 1 The Subs ft. Colonel Abrams - Trapped (Compuphonic Remix)
  • Up High Collective - Dealing (Blatan's Jazzy VIP)

Best producer

  • Faisal
  • FCL
  • 3 Kolombo
  • Le Motel
  • 1 Locked Groove
  • LTGL
  • Modek
  • 2 Netsky
  • Peter Van Hoesen
  • The Magician

Best live act

  • Coely
  • GOOSE
  • Magnus
  • 2 Netsky
  • 3 Oscar and the Wolf
  • Pomrad
  • Stavroz
  • 1 Stromae
  • STUFF.
  • The Subs

Best MC

  • 2 Brihang
  • Divine
  • Dvtch Norris
  • Elvee
  • Mary Jane
  • MessenJah
  • 3 Mota
  • Mush
  • 1 TLP
  • Veence Hanao

Best label

  • Curle Recordings
  • Eigen Makelij
  • 2 Eskimo Recordings
  • Lektroluv Records
  • Moodfamily
  • Pias
  • Tangram Records
  • 3 Vlek
  • Voxed Recordings
  • 1 We Play House Recordings

Best party

  • Alpha
  • 1 Boiler Room
  • Bozar Night
  • Catclub
  • Holger
  • 2 LeFtO Presents
  • Leftorium
  • Nächtvøgels
  • Play Label Rooftop
  • 3 Private Sessions

Best (Really Big) Party

  • 2 Abstrkt
  • Age of Love
  • Brüxsel Jardin
  • Forma.T
  • 1 Kozzmozz
  • 3 Libertine Supersport
  • Rampage
  • Roots of Minimal
  • Star Warz
  • Thé Dansant

Best festival

  • 10 Days Off
  • Bozar Electronic Arts Festival
  • Doomsday
  • 2 Dour
  • Extrema Outdoor
  • Horst
  • Les Ardentes
  • Lokerse Feesten
  • 3 Pukkelpop
  • 1 Tomorrowland

Best video

  • AOOA.tv / Richard Van der Vieren
  • Bon Iver - Minnesota WI (VUURWERK Remix) / Max Colombie
  • Brüxsel Jardin Open Air (after movie) / Adrien Moorman
  • Oscar and the Wolf - Princes / Leonardo Van Dijl
  • Radio Soulwax presents: As Heard On Radio Soulwax pt. 2 / Glyn Peppiatt
  • Stromae - Ave Cesaria / Henry Scholfield
  • 1 Stromae - Ta fête / Lieven Van Baelen
  • 2 Stromae - Tous les mêmes / Henry Scholfield
  • 3 Tomorrowland (after movie) / Epic Cinema
  • WECANDANCE (after movie) / Nikolai Kokanovic & Kris Lathouwers

Best Party Photographer

  • Caroline Lessire
  • David Ponnet (Dlux)
  • 1 Dimitri Bekaert
  • Fille Roelants
  • 2 Joeri Swerts (Headshot Photography)
  • 3 Joris Bulckens (Jokko)
  • Maxime Byttebier
  • Nikolai Kokanovic
  • Tini Cleemput
  • Wouter Van Vaerenbergh

Marc Meulemans award (artwork)

  • Ashkan Harati - Oscar and the Wolf
  • 2 Barbara Vandekonijnen - 10 Days Off
  • Diederik Serlet - WECANDANCE
  • 3 Konstruktiv - Colors Festival, Hertz, Moodfamily
  • Lore Snauwaert - KERK
  • 1 Musketon - Dr. Lektroluv, I Love Techno, Modek
  • Not Another Graphic Designer - Millie Vanillie, Odegand by Night
  • Uber & Kosher - Black Out, Hush Hush, The Subs
  • Uncompressed - Horst Festival
  • Victor Robyn - Ekster, Hiele

Tomorrow In The Papers Award (media)

  • 1 22tracks
  • A Polaroid Story
  • Fuzz Magazine
  • Goûte mes disques
  • 3 LeFtO (Studio Brussel)
  • 2 Playground (Studio Brussel)
  • Poppunt Magazine
  • Stroom.tv
  • Subbacultcha!
  • TLP (Studio Brussel)

Breakthrough Artist/DJ/Producer/MC

  • A. Brehme
  • AMyn
  • Brihang
  • 3 Gewelt
  • HeartlyBeats
  • Oaktree
  • 1 Oscar and the Wolf
  • Poldoore
  • 2 Stavroz
  • STUFF.

Breakthrough Party/Festival/Club

  • 1 Abstrkt
  • All Eyes On Hip Hop
  • Bloody Louis
  • Hertz
  • 3 Horst
  • 2 Nächtvøgels
  • Odegand by Night
  • Private Sessions
  • Survivor
  • Technoon

Best Belgian party ever

  • 1 10 Days Off
  • 2 I Love Techno
  • 3 Kozzmozz
  • 4 Lefto Presents
  • 5 Star Warz
  • 6 Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike Bringing Home The Madness
  • 7 Feestgedruis
  • 8 Eskimo
  • 9 Rampage
  • 10 Forma.T

Belgian Club Top 30

  • 1 Fuse (Brussels)
  • 2 Café d`Anvers (Antwerpen)
  • 3 Charlatan (Gent)
  • 4 Club 69 (Gent)
  • 5 Forty Five (Hasselt)
  • 6 Bloody Louis (Brussels)
  • 7 La Rocca (Lier)
  • 8 Decadance (Gent)
  • 9 Bazaar (Brussels)
  • 10 Versuz (Hasselt)
  • 11 Petrol (Antwerpen)
  • 12 Culture Club (Gent)
  • 13 Wood (Brussels)
  • 14 Noxx (Antwerpen)
  • 15 Le Cadran (Liège)
  • 16 Carré (Willebroek)
  • 17 Krush Club (Oostende)
  • 18 Magic (Antwerpen)
  • 19 Mr Wong (Brussels)
  • 20 Congressistes (Liège)
  • 21 Recyclart (Brussels)
  • 22 Barrio Café (Brussels)
  • 23 Superdiesel Zomerclub (Antwerpen)
  • 24 White Cat (Gent)
  • 25 Rockerill (Charleroi)
  • 26 Madame Moustache (Brussels)
  • 27 Millie Vanillie (Gent)
  • 28 Studio 22 (Liège)
  • 29 H2o (Pecq)
  • 30 Kitsch Club (Knokke-Heist)

Belgian DJ Top 100

  • 1 LeFtO
  • 2 Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • 3 2ManyDJs
  • 4 Faisal
  • 5 Compuphonic
  • 6 Pierre
  • 7 Gewelt
  • 8 A.N.D.Y.
  • 9 The Magician
  • 10 TLP
  • 11 Raving George
  • 12 Netsky
  • 13 Double U Jay
  • 14 Bollen & Fichtner
  • 15 Bafana
  • 16 Dr Lektroluv
  • 17 Goldfox
  • 18 Kolombo
  • 19 Borealis
  • 20 Deg
  • 21 KR!Z
  • 22 Murdock
  • 23 San Soda
  • 24 GoldFFinch
  • 25 Peter Van Hoesen
  • 26 BunZer0
  • 27 Poldoore
  • 28 Maxim Lany
  • 29 Aeroplane
  • 30 Kill Frenzy
  • 31 Gullfisk
  • 32 Sixsixsixties
  • 33 Cedric Piret
  • 34 Mickey
  • 35 The Oddword
  • 36 Foxy Lady
  • 37 Moodprint
  • 38 Peter Luts
  • 39 Neon
  • 40 Fabrice Lig
  • 41 Laurent Wery
  • 42 Surfing Leons
  • 43 Coone
  • 44 4T4 / King DJ
  • 45 Gratts
  • 46 Mugwump
  • 47 Kong
  • 48 Sem Thomasson
  • 49 Stereo For Two
  • 50 Dave Lambert
  • 51 Discobaar A Moeder
  • 52 Eptic
  • 53 Stavroz
  • 54 Red D
  • 55 Cedex & Higher Underground
  • 56 Nico Morano
  • 57 Slow
  • 58 Soulshakers
  • 59 Alvar & Millas
  • 60 Mumbai Science
  • 61 ATTAR!
  • 62 Mr. Magnetik
  • 63 Yamo
  • 64 Madfingaz
  • 65 One87
  • 66 Regi
  • 67 Double Pleasure
  • 68 Chantal
  • 69 We Are Prostitutes
  • 70 Bredren
  • 71 DC Salas
  • 72 Michael Midnight
  • 73 Yves V
  • 74 Niobeat
  • 75 Prinz
  • 76 Azer
  • 77 Marco Bailey
  • 78 No Shit Like Deep (NSLD)
  • 79 Spacid
  • 80 CJ Bolland
  • 81 James Marvel
  • 82 M.I.K.E. Push
  • 83 Tofke
  • 84 Jonas Lion
  • 85 Nosedrip
  • 86 Joachim
  • 87 Thang
  • 88 Mister Critical
  • 89 Nadiem Shah
  • 90 Vision Machine
  • 91 RedHead
  • 92 Ugur Yurt
  • 93 Laston & Geo
  • 94 Rick Shiver
  • 95 Ode Maen
  • 96 Skyve
  • 97 Franky Jones
  • 98 Licious
  • 99 Beauhause
  • 100 Quincy